Fraud Alert: Scam Text Messages Claiming DMV Penalties -
[…] The statement must address whether the amount currently set at is sufficient, the need to increase/decrease, or that bond was never required, etc.  

Image removed.

Notes to Judge:  

Trustee fees: $39,641.97 

Attorney fees: $2,000.00 

Image removed.

Notes to Clerk:  

 NONE 

Image removed.

MEMORANDUM 

CURRENT ​☒​ PREVIOUS ​☐​ 

Petitioner: 

Bank of America 

Relationship to Settlor(s): Trustee 

Relief  

Requested: 

​​☒​ Approval of Accounting 

​​☒​ Petition for Allowance of Fees 

NOTE: Even when an Accounting does not ask for specific relief:  (PC § 1064(b)) “The filing of an account shall be deemed to include a petition requesting its approval, and may include additional petitions for authorization, instruction or confirmation authorized by the code, including, but not limited to, a request for an order for compensation of the fiduciary and the attorney for the fiduciary.” 

Notice: 

​​☒​ At least 30 days before hearing (Prob. Code, § 17203) 

Accounting Period: 

PC § 1061(a) 

February 01, 2022 – January 31, 2023 

Issues with Merits: 

None 

Assets on Hand at End of Last Account: 

$ 4,3I0,776.I8 

Assets on Hand at End of This Account: 

$4,187,260.66