We're currently experiencing a technical issue with the Jury eResponse login link:
[…] (Gov. Code, § 51010.)

“The State Fire Marshal shall adopt hazardous liquid pipeline safety regulations in compliance with the federal law relating to hazardous liquid pipeline safety, including, but not limited to, compliance orders, penalties, and inspection and maintenance provisions, and including amendments to those laws and regulations that may be hereafter enacted and adopted.” (Gov. Code, § 51011, subd. (a).)

“The State Fire Marshal may exempt the application of regulations adopted pursuant to this section to any pipeline, or portion thereof, when it is determined that the risk to public safety is slight and the probability of injury or damage remote.” (Gov. Code, § 51011, subd. (b).)

“Notification of exemptions shall be written, and shall include a discussion of those factors that the State Fire Marshal considers significant to the granting of the exemption.” (Gov. Code, § 51011, subd. (c).)