The court is aware of fraudulent messages and scams being sent to the public. For more information please click here.
[…] [Citation.]” (In re Candelario (1970) 3 Cal.3d 702, 705.)

For all reasons discussed below, though Plaintiff asserts that the judgment includes what Plaintiff contends is a clerical error in regard to the correct spelling of Plaintiff’s name, the present record reflects that the judgment does not contain a clerical error.

The first page of any complaint must include “the title of the case...” containing “the name of each party....” (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 2.111(4); see also Code Civ. Proc., § 422.40 [“the title of the action shall include the names of all the parties...”].)