The court is aware of fraudulent messages and scams being sent to the public. For more information please click here.
[…] SI No. 43 requires Ryan to:

“IDENTIFY all written COMMUNICATIONS YOU have had with ALBERT W. regarding the administration of the TRUST.”

Ryan’s response was identical to his response to SIs Nos. 36, 37, 38, 40, and 42 and is deficient for the same reason. Ryan will be ordered to provide a further response.

          Requests for Production of Documents

Plaintiff seeks further responses to RFPs Nos 1, 2, 5-19, 21, and 24-27, production of the documents and, if any documents are withheld based on a clam of privilege, a code compliant privilege log.

Code of Civil Procedure, section 2031.010 provides, in pertinent part:

“(a) Any party may obtain discovery . . . by inspecting, copying, testing, or sampling documents, tangible things, land or other property, and electronically stored information in the possession, custody, or control of the party on whom the demand is made.

“(b) A party may demand that any other party produce and permit the party making the demand, or someone acting on the demanding party’s behalf, to inspect and to copy a document that is in the possession, custody, or control of the party on whom the demand is made.”

“The party to whom a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed shall respond separately to each item or category of item by any of the following: