Effective September 1, 2025, the cost of e-filing will increase from $6.45 to $10.00 per envelope. For more information click here.
[…] In lieu of or in addition to that sanction, the court may impose a monetary sanction under Chapter 7 (commencing with Section 2023.010).” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2030.290.)

The Church properly served plaintiff with FIs and SIs and plaintiff has failed to respond. Plaintiff will be ordered to provide code compliant responses, without objections, to the interrogatories.

Code of Civil Procedure, section 2031.010 provides, in pertinent part: 
“(a) Any party may obtain discovery . . . by inspecting, copying, testing, or sampling documents, tangible things, land or other property, and electronically stored information in the possession, custody, or control of the party on whom the demand is made. 
“(b) A party may demand that any other party produce and permit the party making the demand, or someone acting on the demanding party’s behalf, to inspect and to copy a document that is in the possession, custody, or control of the party on whom the demand is made.”