Jury Scam alert -
[…] The court further finds that the hardship that City will suffer if possession is denied or limited outweighs any hardship on the defendants that would be caused by the granting of the order of possession.

As such, the motion will be granted. The court has reviewed the proposed order, submitted by City, and finds that it meets all of the requirements of Code of Civil Procedure section 1255.460, which provides:

“An order for possession issued pursuant to Section 1255.410 shall:

(a) Recite that it has been made under this section.

(b) Describe the property to be acquired, which description may be by reference to the complaint.

(c) State the date after which plaintiff is authorized to take possession of the property.”

The court will sign the proposed order.