Estate of Silvia Manzo Velasco et al vs Uber Technologies Inc et al
[…] (Code Civ. Proc., § 2025.450, subd. (b)(1)-(2).)
Section 2025.410 provides that a party served with a deposition notice which does not comply with section 2025.210 et seq. “waives any error or irregularity unless that party promptly serves a written objection specifying that error or irregularity at least three calendar days prior to the date for which the deposition is scheduled....” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2025.410, subd. (a).)