Fraud Alert: Scam Text Messages Claiming DMV Penalties -
[…] (Ibid.)

The responses of BMW to RFP nos. 1 and 3 through 12 are deficient. For example, to the extent the objections of BMW to the RFP are made to only part of each request, BMW is required to include “a statement of compliance, or a representation of inability to comply with respect to the remainder of that item or category.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.240, subd. (a).) In addition, BMW is required to “[i]dentify with particularity any document, tangible thing, land, or electronically stored information falling within any category of item in the demand to which an objection is being made.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2031.240, subd. (c)(1).)