Jury Scam alert -
[…] Superior Court (2015) 242 Cal.App.4th 1116, 1130 [describing the requirements for a proper privilege log].)

(3) The Placencia RFA Motion

An answer to a request for admission must “[a]dmit so much of the matter involved in the request as is true, either as expressed in the request itself or as reasonably and clearly qualified by the responding party”, “[d]eny so much of the matter involved in the request as is untrue”, or “[s]pecify so much of the matter involved in the request as to the truth of which the responding party lacks sufficient information or knowledge.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2033.220, subd. (b)(1)-(3).) Further, the answer must “be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2033.220, subd. (a).)

In place of answering the substance of an admission request, a party may object to the request by clearly setting forth the specific ground for the objection in the response. (Code Civ. Proc., §§ 2033.210, subd. (b); 2033.230, subd. (b).)