Jason Welsh vs Fiore Management Inc
[…] (Corp. Code, § 17711.06, subd. (a).)
“On the trial of the action, the court shall determine the issues. If the status of the membership interest as a dissenting interest is in issue, the court shall first determine that issue. If the fair market value of the dissenting interest is in issue, the court shall determine, or shall appoint one or more impartial appraisers to determine, the fair market value of the dissenting interest.” (Corp. Code, § 17711.06, subd. (c).)